Rugby League World Cup

Fixtures

Men’s Rugby League World Cup 2021 fixtures

Saturday October 15th

England v Samoa, Group A, St James’ Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

Australia v Fiji, Group B, Headingley Stadium (Leeds), 7.30pm

Sunday October 16th

Scotland v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

Jamaica v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm

New Zealand v Lebanon, Group C, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm

Monday October 17th

France v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm

Tuesday October 18th

Tonga v Papua New Guinea, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Wednesday October 19th

Wales v Cook Islands, Group D, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 7.30pm

Friday October 21st

Australia v Scotland, Group B, Ricoh Arena (Coventry), 7.30pm

Saturday October 22nd

Fiji v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

England v France, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 5pm

New Zealand v Jamaica, Group C, MKM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm

Sunday October 23rd

Lebanon v Ireland, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 2.30pm

Samoa v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 5pm

Monday October 24th

Tonga v Wales, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Tuesday October 25th

Papua New Guinea v Cook Islands, Group D, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm

Friday October 28th

New Zealand v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm

Saturday October 29th

England v Greece, Group A, Bramall Lane (Sheffield), 2.30pm

Fiji v Scotland, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 5pm

Australia v Italy, Group B, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Sunday October 30th

Lebanon v Jamaica, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 12pm

Tonga v Cook Islands, Group D, Riverside Stadium (Middlesbrough), 2.30pm

Samoa v France, Group A, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 5pm

Monday October 31st

Papua New Guinea v Wales, Group D, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm

Friday November 4th

Quarter Final 1 – Winner B v Runner-up C, John Smith’s Stadium (Huddersfield), 7.30pm

Saturday November 5th

Quarter Final 2 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, DW Stadium (Wigan), 2.30pm

Quarter Final 3 – Winner C v Runner-up B, MKM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm

Sunday November 6th

Quarter Final 4 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 2.30pm

Friday November 11th

Semi Final 1 – Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3, Elland Road (Leeds), 7.45pm

Saturday November 12th

Semi Final 2 – Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4, Emirates Stadium (London), 2.30pm

Saturday November 19th

World Cup 2021 Final, Old Trafford (Manchester), 4pm

Women’s fixtures

Tuesday November 1st

England v Brazil, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 2.30pm

Papua New Guinea v Canada, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm

Exit mobile version